stop

Licensed to Seattle University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/11/2017 06:01 PM
              Oregon State University vs. Seattle U - 11/11/2017               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon State University-OR  'A'                        NT    3:57.32   11  
     1) Anderson, Felicia M             2) Rodriguez, Fernanda A          
     3) Letrari, Arianna                4) Midrez, Noemie B               
  2 Seattle University (W)-PN  'A'                         NT    4:09.37    4  
     1) Wong, Jennifer A FR             2) Himes, Darian M SO             
     3) Treff, Paige E SR               4) Plamondon, Allison A FR        
  3 Seattle University (W)-PN  'B'                         NT    4:11.63    2  
     1) Dickman, Maddie C SR            2) Devadason, Sherlyn M FR        
     3) Lasher, Bryn S FR               4) Gorman, Julia C SO             
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lydig, Madi T             SR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT   10:48.82    9  
  2 Bakewell, Emily N         FR Seattle U (W)-PN    11:03.43   10:56.71    4  
  3 Bachir, Amina N              OSU-OR                    NT   11:06.89    3  
  4 Lam, Megan M                 OSU-OR                    NT   11:08.54    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Stone, Jayna K        SO Seattle U (W)-PN     1:58.89    1:57.49    9  
  2 Gorman, Julia C           SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:00.67    1:58.54    4  
  3 Midrez, Noemie B             OSU-OR                    NT    1:59.55    3  
  4 Jackman, Callan M            OSU-OR                    NT    1:59.62    2  
  5 Neal, Riley R                OSU-OR                    NT    2:02.26    1  
 -- Osowski, Emma H              OSU-OR                    NT   X2:06.81  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Felicia M          OSU-OR                    NT      56.75    9  
  2 Dickman, Maddie C         SR Seattle U (W)-PN     1:01.34    1:01.70    4  
  3 Wong, Jennifer A          FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:01.81    3  
  4 Bishop, Izzy C               OSU-OR                    NT    1:02.23    2  
  5 Rainey, Maddie K             OSU-OR                    NT    1:03.25    1  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernanda A        OSU-OR                    NT    1:08.29    9  
  2 Himes, Darian M           SO Seattle U (W)-PN     1:10.95    1:08.76    4  
  3 Thompson, Margaux J       SO Seattle U (W)-PN     1:11.98    1:10.37    3  
  4 Devadason, Sherlyn M      FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:14.24    2  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Letrari, Arianna             OSU-OR                    NT    2:04.86    9  
  2 Lasher, Bryn S            FR Seattle U (W)-PN     2:09.55    2:09.57    4  
  3 Gough, Emily N            JR Seattle U (W)-PN     2:12.09    2:10.99    3  
  4 Rapp, Maddie R            SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:13.31    2:11.32    2  
  5 Allen, Merritt R             OSU-OR                    NT    2:12.21    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Treff, Paige E            SR Seattle U (W)-PN       23.57      24.32    9  
  2 Plamondon, Allison A      FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      24.82    4  
  3 Jackman, Callan M            OSU-OR                    NT      25.59    3  
  4 Thompson, Margaux J       SO Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      26.10    2  
  5 Bishop, Izzy C               OSU-OR                    NT      26.72    1  
  6 Rainey, Maddie K             OSU-OR                    NT      27.21  
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        JR Seattle U (W)-PN       26.18     X25.82  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Treff, Paige E            SR Seattle U (W)-PN       51.93      54.50    9  
  2 Van Stone, Jayna K        SO Seattle U (W)-PN       54.17      54.92    4  
  3 Jackman, Callan M            OSU-OR                    NT      55.09    3  
  4 Neal, Riley R                OSU-OR                    NT      55.19    2  
  5 Plamondon, Allison A      FR Seattle U (W)-PN       53.20      55.26    1  
  6 Midrez, Noemie B             OSU-OR                    NT      55.34  
 -- Allen, Merritt R             OSU-OR                    NT     X55.84  
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        JR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT     X57.52  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Felicia M          OSU-OR                    NT    2:04.50    9  
  2 Dickman, Maddie C         SR Seattle U (W)-PN     2:14.50    2:13.05    4  
  3 Wong, Jennifer A          FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:14.32    3  
  4 Bishop, Izzy C               OSU-OR                    NT    2:15.31    2  
  5 Rainey, Maddie K             OSU-OR                    NT    2:18.96    1  
 -- Osowski, Emma H              OSU-OR                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernanda A        OSU-OR                    NT    2:26.49    9  
  2 Himes, Darian M           SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:31.56    2:27.84    4  
  3 Bakewell, Emily N         FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:34.30    3  
  4 Thompson, Margaux J       SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:37.72    2:36.99    2  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lydig, Madi T             SR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    5:16.86    9  
  2 Allen, Merritt R             OSU-OR                    NT    5:18.18    4  
  3 Lam, Megan M                 OSU-OR                    NT    5:23.49    3  
  4 Van Stone, Jayna K        SO Seattle U (W)-PN     5:19.73    5:23.63    2  
  5 Gorman, Julia C           SO Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    5:25.13    1  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Letrari, Arianna             OSU-OR                    NT      57.02    9  
  2 Lasher, Bryn S            FR Seattle U (W)-PN       58.13      57.36    4  
  3 Gough, Emily N            JR Seattle U (W)-PN     1:00.17      58.34    3  
  4 Devadason, Sherlyn M      FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      59.70    2  
  5 Neal, Riley R                OSU-OR                    NT    1:02.35    1  
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        JR Seattle U (W)-PN     1:02.84   X1:04.41  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Letrari, Arianna             OSU-OR                    NT    2:09.85    9  
  2 Himes, Darian M           SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:14.75    2:12.81    4  
  3 Bakewell, Emily N         FR Seattle U (W)-PN     2:18.71    2:16.69    3  
  4 Rodriguez, Fernanda A        OSU-OR                    NT    2:17.18    2  
  5 Lam, Megan M                 OSU-OR                    NT    2:21.26    1  
  6 Rapp, Maddie R            SO Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:21.30  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University (W)-PN  'A'                         NT    1:38.98   11  
     1) Dickman, Maddie C SR            2) Plamondon, Allison A FR        
     3) Lasher, Bryn S FR               4) Treff, Paige E SR              
  2 Oregon State University-OR  'A'                        NT    1:40.51    4  
     1) Anderson, Felicia M             2) Jackman, Callan M              
     3) Neal, Riley R                   4) Midrez, Noemie B               
  3 Seattle University (W)-PN  'B'                         NT    1:40.53    2  
     1) Wong, Jennifer A FR             2) Thompson, Margaux J SO         
     3) Van Stone, Jayna K SO           4) Gorman, Julia C SO             
  4 Seattle University (W)-PN  'C'                         NT   x1:44.55  
     1) Devadason, Sherlyn M FR         2) Gough, Emily N JR              
     3) Schulte, Jenessa E JR           4) Lydig, Madi T SR               

1
STAY CONNECTED TO W. Swimming