stop

Licensed to Seattle University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/14/2017 02:18 PM
                     Seattle University TEST - 10/13/2017                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    1:49.41  
     1) Magrino, Allie L SR             2) Jernigan, Cara N SR            
     3) Kliewer, Emily E JR             4) Kok, Maryann C JR              
       28.19    30.33    26.28    24.61                                    
  2 Seattle University-PN  'A'                             NT    1:50.01  
     1) Wong, Jennifer A FR             2) Himes, Darian M SO             
     3) Lasher, Bryn S FR               4) Treff, Paige E SR              
       27.64    32.76    25.78    23.83                                    
  3 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    1:51.52  
     1) Freeland, Dhani R SO            2) Iwamoto, Aimee M SO            
     3) Older, Katy E SO                4) Stanley, Kayla C SO            
       28.47    30.62    27.83    24.60                                    
  4 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT    1:53.87  
     1) Dickman, Maddie C SR            2) Thompson, Margaux J SO         
     3) Devadason, Sherlyn FR           4) DeLozier, Kailey M FR          
       29.10    32.62    26.88    25.27                                    
  5 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                           NT   x1:56.46  
     1) Hall, Lauren M SO               2) Dallas, Cassie SO              
     3) Crow, Vivian A JR               4) Bruneel, Emily C JR            
       30.78    31.52    27.96    26.20                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Sarah               JR Idaho-IE                  NT   10:39.85  
      28.62   30.77   31.49   31.69   31.92   32.34   32.37   32.56
      32.53   32.43   32.18   32.70   32.17   32.25   32.09   32.53
      32.73   32.52   32.72   31.24                                
  2 Lucien, Brianna           SO Idaho-IE                  NT   10:51.62  
      29.49   31.93   32.20   32.35   32.46   32.64   33.01   32.87
      33.18   32.93   32.94   32.86   32.86   32.72   33.00   32.95
      33.15   32.95   33.10   32.03                                
  3 King, Erica S             JR Idaho-IE                  NT   10:55.92  
      29.60   32.49   33.27   33.48   33.35   33.26   32.97   33.01
      33.34   33.01   32.90   33.04   32.91   32.86   32.63   32.99
      33.20   32.95   32.82   31.84                                
  4 Bakewell, Emily N         FR Seattle U-PN              NT   10:56.85  
      29.56   32.09   32.83   32.89   32.95   33.11   33.23   33.16
      33.00   33.39   33.18   33.43   33.13   33.27   33.41   33.00
      33.08   33.39   32.76   31.99                                
  5 Lydig, Madi T             SR Seattle U-PN              NT   10:59.30  
      29.31   32.11   32.71   32.84   33.03   33.07   32.96   32.82
      32.98   33.26   33.39   33.51   33.72   33.50   33.44   33.47
      33.41   33.50   33.41   32.86                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlyter, Emma            FR Idaho-IE                  NT    1:54.84  
      26.57   29.15   29.55   29.57                                
  2 Fisk, Leah R              SO Idaho-IE                  NT    1:57.36  
      26.89   29.64   30.39   30.44                                
  3 Pannecoucke, Aileen H     JR Idaho-IE                  NT    1:57.61  
      26.84   29.40   30.73   30.64                                
  4 Van Stone, Jayna K        SO Seattle U-PN         2:01.12    2:00.02  
      27.07   30.61   31.36   30.98                                
  5 Gorman, Julia C           SO Seattle U-PN         2:03.61    2:00.33  
      27.96   30.66   31.02   30.69                                
  6 Gough, Emily N            JR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:01.68  
      27.37   30.57   31.82   31.92                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magrino, Allie L          SR Idaho-IE                  NT      59.23  
      29.00   30.23                                                
  2 Wong, Jennifer A          FR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:01.26  
      29.38   31.88                                                
  3 Dickman, Maddie C         SR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:01.30  
      29.65   31.65                                                
  4 Older, Katy E             SO Idaho-IE                  NT    1:01.71  
      30.11   31.60                                                
  5 Lydig, Madi T             SR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:02.46  
      30.20   32.26                                                
  6 Hall, Lauren M            SO Idaho-IE                  NT    1:04.61  
      31.31   33.30                                                
 -- Freeland, Dhani R         SO Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:00.19  
      29.15   31.04                                                
 -- Sentenn, Samantha         SO Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:04.43  
      31.48   32.95                                                
 -- Portue, Tiffany R         JR Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:05.69  
      31.51   34.18                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jernigan, Cara N          SR Idaho-IE                  NT    1:07.00  
      31.10   35.90                                                
  2 Dallas, Cassie            SO Idaho-IE                  NT    1:09.25  
      32.48   36.77                                                
  3 Himes, Darian M           SO Seattle U-PN              NT    1:10.55  
      33.57   36.98                                                
  4 Thompson, Margaux J       SO Seattle U-PN              NT    1:13.55  
      34.34   39.21                                                
 -- Votava, Lauren K          JR Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:09.97  
      32.80   37.17                                                
 -- Iwamoto, Aimee M          SO Idaho-IE                  NT         DQ  
      31.75   35.69                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lasher, Bryn S            FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:09.64  
      27.68   32.34   34.64   34.98                                
  2 Schmidt, Alexis N         FR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:13.63  
      29.07   33.12   35.41   36.03                                
  3 Kliewer, Emily E          JR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:13.72  
      28.00   32.84   35.61   37.27                                
  4 Devadason, Sherlyn        FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:14.59  
      29.84   33.60   34.76   36.39                                
  5 Crow, Vivian A            JR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:18.19  
      29.54   34.61   36.58   37.46                                
  6 Rapp, Maddie R            SO Seattle U-PN         2:17.74    2:18.41  
      29.04   33.81   36.97   38.59                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pannecoucke, Aileen H     JR Idaho-IE                  NT      24.77  
  2 Treff, Paige E            SR Seattle U-PN           24.26      24.79  
  3 Plamondon, Allison A      FR Seattle U-PN              NT      24.83  
  4 Kok, Maryann C            JR Idaho-IE                  NT      25.12  
  5 Stanley, Kayla C          SO Idaho-IE                  NT      25.62  
  6 DeLozier, Kailey M        FR Seattle U-PN              NT      25.93  
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        JR Seattle U-PN           27.20     X26.34  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisk, Leah R              SO Idaho-IE                  NT      53.93  
      26.13   27.80                                                
  2 Schlyter, Emma            FR Idaho-IE                  NT      54.49  
      26.42   28.07                                                
  3 Plamondon, Allison A      FR Seattle U-PN              NT      54.77  
      26.43   28.34                                                
  4 Kok, Maryann C            JR Idaho-IE                  NT      55.44  
      26.93   28.51                                                
  5 Wong, Jennifer A          FR Seattle U-PN              NT      55.53  
      26.50   29.03                                                
  6 Treff, Paige E            SR Seattle U-PN           55.49      56.83  
      27.02   29.81                                                
 -- Stanley, Kayla C          SO Idaho-IE                  NT     X56.32  
      27.05   29.27                                                
 -- Bruneel, Emily C          JR Idaho-IE                  NT     X56.34  
      27.24   29.10                                                
 -- DeLozier, Kailey M        FR Seattle U-PN              NT     X56.62  
      27.10   29.52                                                
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        JR Seattle U-PN              NT     X58.92  
      28.05   30.87                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magrino, Allie L          SR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:05.82  
      29.92   31.70   32.19   32.01                                
  2 Lydig, Madi T             SR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:08.19  
      30.36   32.20   32.82   32.81                                
  3 Hall, Sarah               JR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:08.89  
      30.83   32.64   32.96   32.46                                
  4 King, Erica S             JR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:12.88  
      32.00   33.64   33.70   33.54                                
  5 Dickman, Maddie C         SR Seattle U-PN         2:14.18    2:14.48  
      31.48   33.77   34.60   34.63                                
 -- Crow, Vivian A            JR Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:15.98  
      31.38   34.28   35.05   35.27                                
 -- Portue, Tiffany R         JR Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:27.51  
      32.35   36.02   37.55   41.59                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jernigan, Cara N          SR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:24.86  
      32.01   36.67   37.60   38.58                                
  2 Votava, Lauren K          JR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:27.75  
      33.21   37.29   38.61   38.64                                
  3 Himes, Darian M           SO Seattle U-PN         2:34.88    2:31.16  
      33.93   38.36   39.50   39.37                                
  4 Thompson, Margaux J       SO Seattle U-PN         2:35.00    2:39.02  
      34.88   40.29   41.37   42.48                                
 -- Boulo, Delaney C          SR Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:30.29  
      34.64   38.31   38.65   38.69                                
 -- Lucien, Brianna           SO Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:31.19  
      34.44   38.82   39.20   38.73                                
 -- Dallas, Cassie            SO Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:32.93  
      33.82   38.71   39.81   40.59                                
 -- Iwamoto, Aimee M          SO Idaho-IE                  NT         DQ  
      32.37   36.65   38.09   39.76                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlyter, Emma            FR Idaho-IE                  NT    5:11.84  
      28.43   31.28   31.40   31.55   31.48   31.55   31.74   31.68
      31.78   30.95                                                
  2 Fisk, Leah R              SO Idaho-IE                  NT    5:14.54  
      28.31   30.77   31.35   31.54   31.22   31.96   32.29   32.43
      32.54   32.13                                                
  3 Van Stone, Jayna K        SO Seattle U-PN         5:28.49    5:23.13  
      29.21   32.18   32.68   32.44   32.70   33.18   33.37   33.33
      32.60   31.44                                                
  4 Bruneel, Emily C          JR Idaho-IE                  NT    5:26.18  
      29.39   32.14   32.47   32.84   33.59   33.52   33.48   33.82
      33.21   31.72                                                
  5 Gorman, Julia C           SO Seattle U-PN              NT    5:27.28  
      29.90   32.91   33.20   33.06   32.87   33.70   33.92   33.33
      32.98   31.41                                                
  6 Bakewell, Emily N         FR Seattle U-PN              NT    5:28.08  
      29.86   33.02   33.13   33.37   33.04   33.12   33.38   33.48
      33.18   32.50                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lasher, Bryn S            FR Seattle U-PN              NT      57.61  
      26.66   30.95                                                
  2 Kliewer, Emily E          JR Idaho-IE                  NT      58.12  
      27.10   31.02                                                
  3 Gough, Emily N            JR Seattle U-PN              NT      59.91  
      27.94   31.97                                                
  4 Devadason, Sherlyn        FR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:00.17  
      28.17   32.00                                                
  5 Pannecoucke, Aileen H     JR Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.64  
      27.91   32.73                                                
  6 Older, Katy E             SO Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.86  
      28.56   32.30                                                
 -- Hall, Lauren M            SO Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:01.11  
      28.61   32.50                                                
 -- Rapp, Maddie R            SO Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:02.00  
      28.01   33.99                                                
 -- Schmidt, Alexis N         FR Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:02.21  
      29.28   32.93                                                
 -- Sentenn, Samantha         SO Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:05.70  
      30.65   35.05                                                
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        JR Seattle U-PN              NT        XDQ  
      28.89   35.26                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jernigan, Cara N          SR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:12.16  
      28.81   37.12   35.85   30.38                                
  2 Votava, Lauren K          JR Idaho-IE                  NT    2:13.02  
      29.45   34.28   37.26   32.03                                
  3 Iwamoto, Aimee M          SO Idaho-IE                  NT    2:16.13  
      29.53   35.72   38.71   32.17                                
  4 Himes, Darian M           SO Seattle U-PN         2:17.70    2:16.54  
      29.50   34.95   39.72   32.37                                
  5 Dickman, Maddie C         SR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:17.99  
      29.68   34.53   41.81   31.97                                
  6 Bakewell, Emily N         FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:20.71  
      30.03   37.96   39.78   32.94                                
 -- Boulo, Delaney C          SR Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:16.22  
      29.65   36.48   38.74   31.35                                
 -- Dallas, Cassie            SO Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:16.68  
      29.21   36.68   38.52   32.27                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    3:36.11  
     1) Pannecoucke, Aileen H JR        2) Hall, Sarah JR                 
     3) Kliewer, Emily E JR             4) Fisk, Leah R SO                
       25.69    53.45    26.06    54.85    25.44    54.12    25.59    53.69
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    3:40.20  
     1) Magrino, Allie L SR             2) Freeland, Dhani R SO           
     3) Kok, Maryann C JR               4) Lucien, Brianna SO             
       26.79    55.82    25.78    54.60    26.34    55.13    26.82    54.65
  3 Seattle University-PN  'A'                             NT    3:40.80  
     1) Treff, Paige E SR               2) Plamondon, Allison A FR        
     3) Lasher, Bryn S FR               4) Van Stone, Jayna K SO          
        3.98    26.51    29.87    55.43    28.44    54.74    29.04  1:24.12
  4 Seattle University-PN  'C'                             NT    3:50.52  
     1) Devadason, Sherlyn FR           2) Lydig, Madi T SR               
     3) Gough, Emily N JR               4) Thompson, Margaux J SO         
       27.47    56.56    27.86    59.12    27.11    57.32    26.84    57.52
  5 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT   x3:50.61  
     1) Gorman, Julia C SO              2) Wong, Jennifer A FR            
     3) Schulte, Jenessa E JR           4) Rapp, Maddie R SO              
       27.39    56.55    26.90    56.12    28.24  1:00.10    27.40    57.84
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Idaho, University of                182   2. Seattle University                   78

1
STAY CONNECTED TO W. Swimming