PHOTO GALLERY

SEATTLE – (June 11) More than 80 Redhawk student-athletes earned their undergraduate degrees on Sunday, June 11 as Seattle University held its 2017 Graduation Ceremonies at KeyArena at Seattle Center.

Highlights included:

Men's golfer Ahren Young was one of four to earn the President's Award, given to the graduating senior who enters Seattle U as a first-time freshman and maintains the highest Seattle U GPA throughout their undergraduate degree.

Moira O'Connor Lenth of women's cross country and track was recognized as a member of the University Honors Program. Emma Foster and Kate Sabourin of women's swimming were recognized as member of the Core Honors Program.

Volleyball's Kerry Lane earned the Rev. Edmund B. McNulty, S.J. Award, given to an outstanding graduating engineering or computer science student. Dance team member Jessica Fabroa earned the Matteo Ricci College Service and Leadership Award.

Baseball
Griffin Andreychuk, Sport & Exercise Science
Landon Cray, Strategic Communications
Lucas Denney, Interdisciplinary Liberal Studies
Connor Moore, Civil Engineering
Nelson Taylor, Strategic Communications

Men's Basketball
Emmanuel Chibuogwu, Marketing
Manroop Clair, Interdisciplinary Liberal Studies
William Powell, Management
Brendan Westendorf, Interdisciplinary Liberal Studies
Fredrick Wilson, Interdisciplinary Liberal Studies

Women's Basketball
Wilma Afunugo, Cell and Molecular Biology
Kaylee Best, Political Science
Kaylee Biddell, Psychology
Shaylin Heredia, Interdisciplinary Liberal Studies
Claire Metoyer, Biology
Delanie Parry, Psychology

Men's Cross Country/Track & Field
Joe Charbonneau, Management
Louis Rodrigues, Political Science
Tyler Flannery, Sport & Exercise Science and Mathematics 

Women's Cross Country/Track & Field
Sandy Dasalla, Sport & Exercise Science
Katie Fleming, Marketing
Mariah Gibbs, Psychology
Rebecca Lassere, Sport & Exercise Science
Moira O'Connor Lenth
Mandie Maddux, Accounting
Lila Rice, Nursing
Mandy Rusch, Digital Design 

Dance
Jessica Fabroa, Humanities
Erin Sheridan, Nursing 

Men's Golf
Michael Almonte, Management
Kyle Cornett, Strategic Communications
Ross Kukula, Management
Patrick Sato, International Business
Ahren Young, Computer Science 

Women's Golf
Dorsey Addicks, Sport & Exercise Science
Ellen Brantberg, Finance
Jamie Huo, Finance
Alexus Song, Sociology 

Rowing
Alanna Manley, Leadership
Meghan Ricci, Business Economics
Mackenzie Nelson, Digital Design
Gerline Reyes, Finance 

Men's Soccer
Kyle Bjornethun, Mechanical Engineering
Patrick Clifford, English (walked last year)
Jordan Hadden, Environmental Studies
Joseph Harris, Environmental Studies (walked last year)
Steven Jenkins, Criminal Justice
Shane Mahvi, Finance
Cameron Rohani, Finance
Jeff Rose, Finance (walked last year) 

Women's Soccer
Brie Hooks, Sociology
Natasha Howe, Civil Engineering
Mariah O'Neil, Sport and Exercise Science
Rosalie Sittauer, Teaching
Brianna Smallidge, Sport & Exercise Science 

Softball
Paige Bouska, Criminal Justice
Lindsay Davis, Communication Studies
Alyssa Reuble, Political Studies
Kayla Gonzales, Psychology
Megan Ottino, Interdisciplinary Liberal Studies 

Men's Swimming
Alec Barnard, Finance
Michael Cox, Marketing
Tanner Schelling, Cell & Molecular Biology
Connor Webb, Mechanical Engineering 

Women's Swimming
Emma Foster, English and Women & Gender Studies
Kristin Hoffman, Accounting
Kaitlyn Overstreet, Psychology
Annika Perry, Marketing
Sidney Pinger, Marketing
Katie Rottman, Criminal Justice
Kate Sabourin, Biochemistry
Blaise Wittenauer-Lee, Social Work 

Men's Tennis
Connor Leahy, Mechanical Engineering
John Stormans, Management 

Women's Tennis
Barbara Carey, Biology
Kailyn Skjonsby, Nursing 

Volleyball
Iris Ivanis, International Studies
Kerry Lane, Mechanical Engineering
Matea Mamic, Psychology

More in M. Basketball