PHOTO GALLERY

SEATTLE – (June 18) More than 70 Redhawk student-athletes earned their undergraduate and graduate degrees on Sunday, June 17 as Seattle University held its 2018 Graduation Ceremonies at KeyArena at Seattle Center.

All told, the diverse group represented 24 different undergraduate majors, as well as two graduate programs.

Baseball
Ky Dye, Criminal Justice
Austin Hansen, Environmental Science
Dalton Hurd, Sport and Exercise Science
Nick Meservey, Finance
Jack Reisinger, Finance
Tarik Skubal, Finance
Cameron Sterne, Mechanical Engineering
Sean Sutton, Business Economics

Men's Basketball
Aaron Menzies, Psychology

Women's Basketball
Jacinta Beckley, Criminal Justice/Psychology
Ashlyn Lewey, Accounting
Alexis Montgomery, Communication and Media

Men's Golf
Joe Harvie, Finance

Rowing
Catherine Abajian, Economics
Brittany Casini, Sport and Exercise Science
Molly Hammond, Psychology
Emily Nielson, Nursing
Katherine Ollenbrook, Interdisciplinary Liberal Studies
Rebecca Ravitz, Criminal Justice
Annika Sohlberg, Sport and Exercise Science
Maya Wormwood, Digital Design

Men's Soccer
Josh Adachi, Biology
Anthony Ayala, Civil Engineering
Robbie Landeros, Nursing
Nick Prasad, Sport and Exercise Science
Steven Rogers, Finance
Alex Roldan, Management

Women's Soccer
Abby Bouck, Digital Design/Marketing
Isabelle Butterfield, Computer Science/Mathematics
Hope Fleckner, Environmental Studies
Natasha Howe, Master of Business Administration
Vanessa Mercado, Criminal Justice
Jennifer Plummer, Nursing
Madeline Racine, Nursing
Rosalie Sittauer, Master in Teaching
Sunshine Soriano, Political Science
Stephanie Spiekerman, Cell and Molecular Biology

Softball
Nicole Bolasky, Criminal Justice
Molly Campbell, Accounting
Sara Dominguez, Psychology
Maddy Kristjanson, Humanities for Teaching
Savannah Loomis, Humanities for Teaching
Susanne Morris, Interdisciplinary Liberal Studies
Erika Rodgers, Interdisciplinary Liberal Studies
Breanna Timmons, Criminal Justice

Men's Swimming
Jack Baldoni, Sport and Exercise Science
Morgan Montemayor, Accounting
Julian Morales, Sport and Exercise Science
Ben Nussbaum, Communication and Media

Women's Swimming
Maddie Dickman, Criminal Justice
Madi Lydig, Nursing
Paige Treff, Criminal Justice/Psychology

Men's Tennis
Matt Alderson, Finance/Economics

Women's Tennis
Sari Kwee, Civil Engineering
Michelle Lui, Biology
Madison Maloney, Marketing
Audrey Scott, Biology
Kelli Woodman, International Business

Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
Angel Cheema, Criminal Justice
Ben Monk, Civil Engineering
Collin Olson, Mechanical Engineering
Cam Peters, Mechanical Engineering
Nick Redlew, Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Seidel, Civil Engineering
Chay Weaver, Mechanical Engineering

Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
Johanna Erickson, Biology
Abbigayle Kohmetscher, Nursing
Madison Lichter, Criminal Justice
Fiona Smith, Nursing
Maia Sparkman, Environmental Studies
Abby Wachter, Accounting

Volleyball
Mila Duarte, Economics
Claire Johnston, Political Science

More in W. Soccer