stop
Official Website of Seattle University Athletics
ROW
FINAL
Seattle U
at Puget Sound Autumn Invite
ROW
FINAL
Seattle U
at Head of the Lake

SU W. Rowing - 2019-20 Roster

SU W. Rowing - 2019-20 Players

Grace Abshear

Year: So.
Hometown:

Natalie Borgognoni

Year: So.
Hometown:

Lauryn Hepp

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Renton, WA (Liberty High School)

Livija Langberg

Year: So.
Hometown: Santa Rosa, CA (Sonoma Academy )

Isabella Marez

Year: So.
Hometown: Altadena, CA (La Salle HS)

Abigail Adams

Year: So.
Hometown: Gig Harbor, WA (Gig Harbor HS)

Jayna Bautista

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Las Vegas, NV (West Career & Tech Academy)

Kaia Beckius

Year: So.
Hometown: Tigard, OR (Southridge HS)

Olivia Blasi

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oak Park, IL (Trinity HS)

Bridget Conroy

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bellevue, WA (Bellevue HS)

Jordan Deas

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chico, CA (Chico HS)

Elsa Derrickson

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge HS)

Adrienne Goode

Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Francisco, CA (Drew School)

Maya Hirota

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kent, WA (Kent Wood HS)

Sarah Hunt

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (Taft Charter HS )

Jaclyn Janczakowski

Year: So.
Hometown:

Carmen Jin

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Berkeley, CA (Berkeley HS)

Miranda Johnson

Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Dani Kutulas

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spokane, WA (John R Rogers HS)

Jenna Martin

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodland, WA (Ridgefield HS)

Caitlin Mitchell

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lynwood, Wash. (Archbishop Murphy HS)

Rheanna Mittan

Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Michaela Plumage

Year: So.
Hometown: Mill Creek, WA (Henry M. Jackson High School)

Gillian Retter

Year: So.
Hometown:

Sara Richterman

Year: So.
Hometown: Santa Cruz, CA (Santa Cruz High School)

Nicole Robbins

Year: So.
Hometown: Hillsboro, OR (Liberty High School)

Shannon Sadler

Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Jose, CA (Leigh HS)

Casey Sagarang

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Honolulu, HI (Punahou HS)

Hannah Sjogren

Year: So.
Hometown: Huntington Beach, CA (Huntington Beach High School)

Hannah Twaddell

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alameda, CA (Saint Joseph Notre Dame )
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Abshear Grace Grace Abshear

Grace Abshear

3 So.
Borgognoni Natalie Natalie Borgognoni

Natalie Borgognoni

3 So.
Hepp Lauryn Lauryn Hepp

Lauryn Hepp

5 Jr. Renton, WA (Liberty High School)
Langberg Livija Livija Langberg

Livija Langberg

3 So. Santa Rosa, CA (Sonoma Academy )
Marez Isabella Isabella Marez

Isabella Marez

3 So. Altadena, CA (La Salle HS)
Adams Abigail Abigail Adams

Abigail Adams

3 So. Gig Harbor, WA (Gig Harbor HS)
Bautista Jayna Jayna Bautista

Jayna Bautista

7 Sr. Las Vegas, NV (West Career & Tech Academy)
Beckius Kaia Kaia Beckius

Kaia Beckius

3 So. Tigard, OR (Southridge HS)
Blasi Olivia Olivia Blasi

Olivia Blasi

5 Jr. Oak Park, IL (Trinity HS)
Conroy Bridget Bridget Conroy

Bridget Conroy

1 Fr. Bellevue, WA (Bellevue HS)
Deas Jordan Jordan Deas

Jordan Deas

1 Fr. Chico, CA (Chico HS)
Derrickson Elsa Elsa Derrickson

Elsa Derrickson

5 Jr. Bainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge HS)
Goode Adrienne Adrienne Goode

Adrienne Goode

1 Fr. San Francisco, CA (Drew School)
Hirota Maya Maya Hirota

Maya Hirota

1 Fr. Kent, WA (Kent Wood HS)
Hunt Sarah Sarah Hunt

Sarah Hunt

1 Fr. Los Angeles, CA (Taft Charter HS )
Janczakowski Jaclyn Jaclyn Janczakowski

Jaclyn Janczakowski

3 So.
Jin Carmen Carmen Jin

Carmen Jin

1 Fr. Berkeley, CA (Berkeley HS)
Johnson Miranda Miranda Johnson

Miranda Johnson

1 Fr.
Kutulas Dani Dani Kutulas

Dani Kutulas

1 Fr. Spokane, WA (John R Rogers HS)
Martin Jenna Jenna Martin

Jenna Martin

1 Fr. Woodland, WA (Ridgefield HS)
Mitchell Caitlin Caitlin Mitchell

Caitlin Mitchell

7 Sr. Lynwood, Wash. (Archbishop Murphy HS)
Mittan Rheanna Rheanna Mittan

Rheanna Mittan

1 Fr.
Plumage Michaela Michaela Plumage

Michaela Plumage

3 So. Mill Creek, WA (Henry M. Jackson High School)
Retter Gillian Gillian Retter

Gillian Retter

3 So.
Richterman Sara Sara Richterman

Sara Richterman

3 So. Santa Cruz, CA (Santa Cruz High School)
Robbins Nicole Nicole Robbins

Nicole Robbins

3 So. Hillsboro, OR (Liberty High School)
Sadler Shannon Shannon Sadler

Shannon Sadler

1 Fr. San Jose, CA (Leigh HS)
Sagarang Casey Casey Sagarang

Casey Sagarang

7 Sr. Honolulu, HI (Punahou HS)
Sjogren Hannah Hannah Sjogren

Hannah Sjogren

3 So. Huntington Beach, CA (Huntington Beach High School)
Twaddell Hannah Hannah Twaddell

Hannah Twaddell

1 Fr. Alameda, CA (Saint Joseph Notre Dame )


SU W. Rowing - 2019-20 Coaches

Jenny Park

Jenny Park
 - Head Coach

Brittany Casini

Brittany Casini
 - Assistant Coach

Stuart Sloan

Stuart Sloan
 - Assistant Coach
1